Savings4Freedom August 2019 Portfolio Update

August was a crazy month for Savings4Freedom! Everything happened so fast that almost feels like I was writing the July portfolio update yesterday.

The speed of the P2P lending industry is incredible. The amount of information required to access, process and decide over in order to take informed actions grows faster than my capacity to deal with it.

Based on this reality, I decided to set up a group of P2P lending investment principles that will make much easier for me to take action in the future.

My P2P Lending Investment Principles

If I was starting all over again today, I would follow in a religious manner my P2P Lending Investment Principles:

  1. Buyback Guarantee: Only invest in P2P loans that provide Buyback Guarantee (for security reasons);
  2. Minimum Return: Only invest in P2P loans that offer an interest rate above 12% per year (the ROI and Yield need to justify the risk);
  3. Early Exit: The majority of my investments should have available some type of early exit from the P2P loan position (through buyback or secondary market, for liquidity reasons);
  4. Cashback and Bonus Offers: I want to maximize cashback and bonus opportunities to leverage my P2P lending returns (at the end of every platform month overview, I share the cashback and bonus opportunities available in case you use my referral links, that I really appreciate if you do to support this blog).
  5. Diversification: I want to distribute my funds across different types of loans, geographic locations, maturity and mainly P2P platforms (diversity is king).

Please let me know your thoughts on this subject. Do you agree with these principles? I welcome any ideas that can help me improve this list.

How I Would Invest 10K in P2P Lending if I was Starting Today @ Savings4Freedom

I recently published one of the articles that more fun offered me writing it. I was challenged by some Savings4Freedom readers to reflect on what I did wrong and how I would do things differently if I started from scratch investing in P2P lending. It was a really important exercise for me in order to conscientiously realize the progress I have done until now. But the best part was realizing in a positive way that I’m really looking forward to experiencing what the future will bring in my path towards financial freedom.

You can read the article by clicking the figure above.

But, without any further due, let’s check Savings4Freedom returns!


S4F Portfolio Update August 2019

You can see real screenshots of my accounts and my summary review of the platforms by checking my P2P platforms portfolio page.

Over the last month, I continued the process to transfer funds between my P2P platforms in order to diversify and increase my average portfolio interest rate results. I reduced my positions on Mintos, Viventor, Grupeer, and Envestio to increase P2P lending investments on Monethera. I also decided to keep an important amount allocated in iban Wallet, entirely for liquidity reasons. I’m looking forward to opportunities aligned with my goals to invest.

You can find detailed reviews on Monethera and iban Wallet by clicking on the platform logos below.

I will continue to consolidate my P2P lending investments portfolio into my Top 8 personal P2P platform choices.

PlatformLoan TypeAverage Annual Interest RateBonus & Cashback
Monethera @ Savings4FreedomMonetheraEnterprise & Real Estate~18%In case you employ my referral link to invest in Monethera you earn 5€ in cash bonus and 0.5% on all investments over the first 90 days in cashback

SPECIAL CASHBACK BONUS: in case you use the promo code: savings4freedom0919, you will get cashback for 180 days instead of 90 days. This is a limited offer! Only the first 25 accounts to add this promo code enjoy this cashback bonus.
Envestio @ Savings4FreedomEnvestioEnterprise & Real Estate~16%In case you employ my referral link to invest in Envestio you earn 5€ in cash bonus and 0.5% on all investments over the first 270 days in cashback
KuetzalEnterprise & Real Estate~19%In case you employ my referral link to invest in Kuetzal you earn 5€ in cash bonus and 0.5% on all investments over the first 180 days in cashback
Grupeer @ Savings4FreedomGrupeerEnterprise & Real Estate~13%In case you employ my referral link to invest in Grupeer you earn 1.25% on all investments over the first 6 months in cashback
Mintos Logo @ Savings4FreedomMintosConsumer~13%In case you employ my referral link to invest in Mintos you earn 1% on all investments over the first 90 days in cashback
FastInvest @ Savings4FreedomFastInvestConsumer~13%No bonus, but you can create your account using my referral link
Viventor @ Savings4FreedomViventorConsumer~12%No bonus, but you can create your account using my referral link
iban wallet @ Savings4Freedomiban WalletConsumer2.5%You can sign up and invest through my referral link you can join the iban Wallet referral program and get €25 for every invitee that invests more than €1000.

September Bonus: until September 13th insert the code UP2000 when adding funds to your account, with a minimum of €2000. You will earn an extra 0.5% bonus for 90 days, starting from the day the deposit is confirmed.

Special Savings4Freedom Blog Bonus: until October 31st every S4F reader who joins iban Wallet and adds the promo code – TRYIBANNOW – and invests 200€ (or more) will get 1% bonus on their iban Wallet account for 3 months!


New P2P Lending Platforms

I opened accounts on Brickstarter, Housers, EvoEstate, BitofProperty, Crowdestor, Swaper, Lenndy, Wisefund, and Bondster, over the last two months. No time yet to share an opinion, except for Housers, that you can find here.

PlatformLoan TypeAverage Annual Interest RateBonus & Cashback
BrickStarter Logo @ Savings4FreedomBrickstarterReal Estate~10%In case you employ my referral link to invest in Brickstarter, add the Promo Code BRICKS to earn 15€ in cash bonus and 0,5% in cashback for your investments during the first 90 days
Housers Logo @ Savings4FreedomHousersReal Estate~7%In case you employ my referral link to invest in Housers you earn 25€ in cash bonus 1 month after your first €50 investment
EvoEstate Logo @ Savings4FreedomEvoEstateReal Estate~12%In case you employ my referral link to invest in EvoEstate you earn 15€ in cash bonus after your first investment
BitofProperty Logo @ Savings4FreedomBitofPropertyReal Estate~7%In case you employ my referral link to invest in BitofProperty you earn 10€ in cash bonus after your first investment
Crowdestate Logo @ Savings4FreedomCrowdestorEnterprise & Real Estate~15%In case you employ my referral link to invest in Crowdestor you earn 0.5% on all investments over the first 180 days in cashback
Swaper Logo @ Savings4FreedomSwaperConsumer~12%In case you employ my referral link to invest in Swaper you earn an extra 2% on all investments over the first 3 months (valid until 03.10.2019)
Lenndy logo @ Savings4FreedomLenndyConsumer~12%In case you employ my referral link to invest in Lenndy you earn 10€ in cash bonus after your first 100€ investment
Wisefund Logo @ Savings4FreedomWisefundEnterprise & Real Estate~19%In case you employ my referral link to invest in Wisefund you earn 0.5% on all investments over the first 270 days in cashback
Bonster logo @ Savings4FreedomBondsterConsumer & Enterprise~12%In case you employ my referral link to invest in Bondster and invest 1000€ or more within the first 30 days from registration you will receive a bonus of 10€

N26 account, Revolut and Transferwise

I’m really happy with the way N26 Account simplified my portfolio management. With all the transactions between P2P platforms, it would be impossible for me to manage without the simple interface N26 offers. I highly recommend it!

My decision to follow the 3 buckets account approach is working:

  • One bank account for my daily expenses: Revolut;
  • One for my savings and emergency funds: National Traditional Bank;
  • N26 account to manage my P2P Investments.

This approach, combined with the use of Transferwise when I need to exchange currencies is simplifying my life and increasing visibility over all my transactions.


Monthly Income Statement: August 2019

PlatformINFOInvested (€)Month Return (€)Asset Profit (€)Asset Value (€)
KUETZAL1.628,9025,1571,101.700,00
MONETHERA3.659,4623,7541,553.701,01
ENVESTIO4.545,0181,79462,785.007,79
FASTINVEST1.259,4412,9340,561.300,00
GRUPEER4.043,7263,32598,834.642,55
MINTOS2.421,1547,451.760,354.181,50
VIVENTOR4.464,8485,841.135,505.600,34
IBAN WALLET14.454,5059,6560,1514.514,65
ROBOCASH602,4546,3663,02665,47
BRICKSTARTER50,000,4515,4565,45
HOUSERS50,000,000,0050,00
EVOESTATE85,0015,0015,00100,00
CROWDESTOR100,001,171,44101,44
LENNDY100,000,0010,00110,00
FINBEE21,67-0,244,6225,88
NEOFINANCE33,320,4825,3458,56
MONESTRO16,600,423,4219,00
CROWDESTATE0,008,0056,610,00
BULKESTATE550,000,000,00550,00
EKASSA4,560,000,445,00
PEERBERRY46,160,564,8751,03
DOFINANCE100,000,564,95104,95
ESTATEGURU100,000,000,00100,00
VIAINVEST27,200,404,9432,22
REINVEST24100,000,00-2,0098,00
DEBITUM250,001,744,48254,48
COINBASE20,00-9,6611,0931,09
BULLIONVAULT1.038,28101,97346,971.385,25
BONDORA0,000,000,500,00
 TOTAL39.772,26567,094.741,4644.455,66

To get a comparative analysis based on my personal opinion about multiple other platforms, please check my P2P lending platforms comparison page.


P2P Lending Portfolio Performance

Since I first started investing in P2P lending, my returns from crowdlending totals €4.383,40 (€455,46 in interest during August 2019).

I’m truly impressed with the impact of compounding interest in the growth of my P2P portfolio.


Kuetzal

Kuetzal @ Savings4Freedom

Another slow month for Kuetzal. No significant changes in the projects available, so if you want to start investing, you still have time to do so in the investment opportunities that remain open.

Kuetzal Cashback & Bonus

In case you employ my referral link to invest in Kuetzal you earn 5€ in cash bonus and 0.5% on all investments over the first 180 days in cashback.

Check my Kuetzal account here.


Monethera

Monethera @ Savings4Freedom

I’m really happy with my experience using Monethera. Good projects, descriptions, and financials to make an informed decision to invest. Some of the initial projects are now closed, due to the growing interest of the P2P lending investors community.

Monethera offers among the best interest rates in the business with buyback guarantee. One of the things I really like in the platform is that from the moment you invest in a Monethera project, you immediately start receiving interest.

Monethera Updates

Monethera offered two new investment opportunities in August. One of them is already fully invested. They also implemented a 2-factor authentification procedure to increase the security of access to investor accounts and launched a blog, quite empty for the moment. They currently count 616 investors in the platform.

Monethera Cashback & Bonus

In case you employ my referral link to invest in Monethera you earn 5€ in cash bonus and 0.5% on all investments over the first 180 days in cashback.

SPECIAL CASHBACK BONUS: in case you use the promo code: savings4freedom0919, you will get cashback for 180 days instead of 90 days. This is a limited offer! Only the first 25 accounts to add this promo code enjoy this cashback bonus.

Check my initial review on Monethera and details on my account here.


Envestio

Envestio @ Savings4Freedom

The Envestio team released 2 projects during August! Really looking forward to the formal announcement of the partnership that will allow the Envestio team to present more investment opportunities. After my conversation with then at the P2P Conference, I’m waiting for news this month.

During the month I reduced my position on Envestio due to payment of principal and no opportunities to reinvest in the platform.

Envestio: Investment Strategy

In order to invest in Envestio, I keep 200€ always available to invest in new projects. My investment strategy for Envestio is to invest 200€ per loan if they offer interest rates above 15% and maturity date below 12 months. All Envestio projects offer Buyback at any moment, with a 5% fee in case of an early exit. 

Envestio Cashback & Bonus

In case you employ my referral link to invest in Envestio you earn 5€ in cash bonus and 0.5% on all investments over the first 270 days in cashback.

Check my Envestio account here.


FastInvest

FastInvest @ Savings4Freedom

Smooth month in my FastInvest position. Small investment increment, small return increment.

It was really great to see FastInvest sharing my opinion on how to invest €10.000 in P2P Lending. Thank you for your questions that trigger the article. I hope you guys agree with the positive opinion on the blog contents.

FastInvest Cashback & Bonus

No bonus for new investors, but you can create your account using my referral link and support the blog this way. Thank you!

Check my FastInvest account here.


Grupeer

Grupeer @ Savings4Freedom

My returns from Grupeer continue their steady growth and I consider it among the most reliable fixed interest returns assets I owned. I received the principal of a significant number of investments in the beginning of the month and decided to reduce my position on Grupeer for diversification reasons, with impact on my returns.

Grupeer Updates

Grupeer shared the update for August and the numbers show a continuous trend to establish Grupeer as one of the Top European P2P Crowdlending Platforms: deal count increased by 7%, while the amount invested increased by 4% with the number of investors growing 29%.

Grupeer Bank Account Issues

The issue with bank transfers that happened at the beginning of August is solved. Grupeer is now working with Trustcom Financial as one of the two ways to process investors deposits.

From that moment onwards, Grupeer asked investors to use the alternative deposit method via the Baltic International Bank and shared that they will add new payment providers soon.

Grupeer New Repayment Type

Grupeer also announced a new repayment type option for new investments: Balloon. A balloon loan is typically for a relatively short term, and only a portion of the loan’s principal balance is amortized over that period. The remaining balance is due as a final payment at the end of the term.

Grupeer Cashback & Bonus

In case you employ my referral link to invest in Grupeer you earn 1.25% on all investments over the first 6 months in cashback.

Check my Grupeer account here.


Mintos

Mintos @ Savings4Freedom

I decided to reduce my position on Mintos until I reach a balanced portfolio distribution. Even if I’m happy with my returns from the platform, it is important to diversify across P2P platforms.

My Mintos portfolio returns will continue to drop based on my consistent withdraw of funds (funds withdraw for cross P2P platform diversification and focus on loans with maturity up to 4 months).

Mintos Updates

Mintos Loan Originators: New Information Available

In the aftermath of the Aforti Finance “technical issue”, Mintos decided to increase the transparency about their loan originators. They have added at the beginning of August information about the date when last the information about the loan originator was updated. You can now see when loan originators have updated their presentations, financials and/or loan agreements. During the month Mintos updated information on 54 loan originators.

Mintos Loan Originator Repayment Problems: Aforti Finance

On August 16, Mintos announced that all Aforti Finance payments and buybacks would be credited in the investors’ accounts. Aforti Finance will resume passing borrower payments to investors on Mintos starting from this date. Automatic repayments and buybacks for loans originated by Aforti Finance were earlier suspended on August 7th. The entire question was justified with “technical issues”, but it is impossible not to avoid this loan originator in the future.

Mintos Reaches €3 Billion in Investments

Mintos announced that after taking almost 4 years to get to the first billion, the 2nd billion milestone of investments in loans came only 8 months later. And now, just four months after, in August 2019, Mintos reached 3 billion euros of investments in loans on their marketplace.

Mintos Invest & Access Update

Some months after the announcement of Invest & Access, Mintos shared an overview of the performance of the offer.

Mintos Cashback & Bonus

In case you employ my referral link to invest in Mintos you earn 1% on all investments over the first 90 days in cashback

Check my Mintos account here.


Viventor

Viventor @ Savings4Freedom

I continue to implement my decision to reduce my position on Viventor until I reach a balanced portfolio distribution. That starts to have implications on the platform returns.

Viventor Loan Originator Issue: Aforti Finance

Following Mintos publication about the topic, Viventor immediately followed with the same “technical issues” justification for the entire affair. Payments have been resumed, but I’m sure investors will pay closer attention to loan originators in the future.

It is clear that P2P platforms need to be more transparent about this type of information to investors and keep strong controls on their loan originators.

Viventor Cashback & Bonus

No bonus for new investors, but you can create your account using my referral link and support the blog this way. Thank you!

Check my Viventor account here.


iban Wallet

iban wallet @ Savings4Freedom

Really simple experience with iban Wallet during August. I brought funds that typically are kept as cash so I can earn interest on a daily basis with immediate liquidity. I also earn some bonus from new accounts created using my referral link. Thank you!

It was really great to see iban Wallet sharing my initial opinion and review on the platform. It is very important to see my work recognized. Thank you for supporting the blog.

iban Wallet Cashback & Bonus

You can sign up and invest through my referral link you can join the iban Walletreferral program and get €25 for every invitee that invests more than €1000.

September Bonus: until September 13th insert the code UP2000 when adding funds to your account, with a minimum of €2000. You will earn an extra 0.5% bonus for 90 days, starting from the day the deposit is confirmed.

Check my initial review on iban Wallet and details on my account here.


Robocash

Robocash @ Savings4Freedom

Following my frustration to start seeing the returns from my investments in Robocash, August answered it with a boost on my Robocash returns. However, my concerns with the volume of overdue loans took me to reduce my position on the platform. The recent news, shared below, about the exit of two loan originators hopefully will contribute to change this situation and allow me to increase my position once more.

Robocash Updates

Robocash published the report regarding July 2019.

From 6900 investors to 7200; from €1M in financed loans to €1.1M; and from €855K in investors returns to €930K.

The post shares that among Robocash P2P investors 60% learn to manage finances on their own. According to the survey results, 89.2% of investors have basic finances knowledge. Among them, 60.4% educated themselves, 8.9% studied finance at university and 7.7% work in the field. Another 3.8% of investors shared that they received financial advice from professionals. Only 10.8% claimed not having any financial background at all.

Robocash Loan Originators: Zaimer.kz and TezCredit stop their activities

Robocash decided to stop the collaboration with two loan originators. Robocash has found TezCredit not to meet the expectations and decided to close the project in order to strengthen the development of short-term consumer loans in Kazakhstan. As for Zaimer.kz, despite leaving the platform, it will continue its activities within Robocash as a company providing customer acquisition and scoring services for Z-Finance.

I hope this news can contribute to reducing the overdue payments that lead me to reduce my position in Robocash.

Robocash Cashback & Bonus

If you sign up and invest through my referral link, you will get a %1 bonus on all your investments in Robocash during the first 3 months.

Check my Robocash account here.


Other P2P Platforms

PlatformLoan TypeAverage Annual Interest RateBonus & Cashback
Finbee @ Savings4FreedomFinBeeConsumer & Enterprise~22%No bonus for new investors, but you can create your account using my referral link and support the blog this way. Thank you!

Check my FinBee account here.
NeoFinance @ Savings4FreedomNeoFinanceConsumer~20%If you create an account and invest in NeoFinance using my referral link, you gain 25€ as a sign-up bonus.

Check my NeoFinance account here.
Monestro @ Savings4FreedomMonestroConsumer~20% No bonus for new investors, but you can create your account using my referral link and support the blog this way. Thank you!

Check my Monestro account here.
Crowdestate @ Savings4FreedomCrowdestateEnterprise & Real Estate~7%No bonus for new investors, but you can create your account using my referral link and support the blog this way. Thank you!

Check my Crowdestate account here.
BulkEstate @ Savings4FreedomBulkestateReal Estate~11%No bonus for new investors, but you can create your account using my referral link and support the blog this way. Thank you!

Check my BulkEstate account here.
Ekassa @ Savings4FreedomEkassaConsumer~12%No bonus for new investors, but you can create your account using my referral link and support the blog this way. Thank you!

Check my Ekassa account here.
Peerberry @ Savings4FreedomPeerBerryConsumer~11%No bonus for new investors, but you can create your account using my referral link and support the blog this way. Thank you!

PeerBerry’s Loyalty program:
Silver: From 10 000 Eur of active investment portfolio (earn +0,5% for future investments)
Gold: From 25 000 Eur of active investment portfolio (earn +0,75% for future investments)
Platinum: From 40 000 Eur of active investment portfolio (earn +1% for future investments)

Check my PeerBerry account here.
DoFinance @ Savings4FreedomDoFinanceConsumer~9%If you sign up and invest through my referral link, you enjoy VIP status offer which gives an extra 1% yield on all your investments in DoFinance during the first 3 months.

Check my DoFinance account here.
EstateGuru @ Savings4FreedomEstateGuruReal Estate~11%If you sign up and invest through my referral link, you will get gain 0.5% cashback on every investment made on EstateGuru over the initial 3 months through my referral link.

September Campaign: EstateGuru offers a 0,5% cashback on all investments starting from €1000, and a 1% cashback on all investments starting from €10 000 made into loans displaying the Cashback sign from August 28 till September 30.

Check my EstateGuru account here.
ViaInvest @ Savings4FreedomViaInvestConsumer & Enterprise~9%If you sign up and invest through my referral link, you will get €10 bonus after your first investment of €50 in ViaInvest.

Check my ViaInvest account here.
Reinvest24 @ Savings4FreedomReInvest24Real Estate(undefined)Special September cashback for all investors using my referral link, valid from 9/9/2019 until 23.9.2019

Cashback % levels:
0,5% Cashback from total of 100 – 999 EUR gross investments
1% Cashback from total of 1000 – 9999 EUR gross investments 
1,5% Cashback from total of 10000 – 19999 EUR gross investments
2% Cashback from total of 20000 – 29999 EUR gross investments
2,5% Cashback from total of 30000 – 39999 EUR gross investments
3% Cashback from total of 40000 – … EUR gross investments

Check my ReInvest24 account here.
Debitum @ Savings4FreedomDebitum NetworkCrypto & Enterprise~10%If you sign up and invest through my referral link, you will get €10 bonus after your first investment of €250 in Debitum.

Check my Debitum account here.
Flender @ Savings4FreedomFlenderEnterprise~9%You can create a Flender account using this link and gain 5% cashback in all your investments for the first 120 days.
Rendity @ Savings4FreedomRendityReal Estate~7%You can create a Rendity account using this link and gain €25 as a sign-up bonus.
Profitus @ Savings4FreedomProfitusReal Estate~10%No bonus for new investors, but you can create your account using my referral link and support the blog this way. Thank you!
CoinLoan @ Savings4FreedomCoinloanCrypto~11%You can create a Coinloan account using this link and gain 1% in cashback during the first 90 days.
BitBond @ Savings4FreedomBitbondCrypto~13%No bonus for new investors, but you can create your account using my referral link and support the blog this way. Thank you!
PrepayWay Logo @ Savings4FreedomPrepayWayCrypto(undefined)You can check these conditions and join the InBit token sale using this link.
Bondora @ Savings4FreedomBondoraNot transparent(undefined)No bonus for new investors, but you can create your account using my referral link and support the blog this way. Thank you!

Check my Bondora account here.

Now you understand the reason why I need to focus my P2P investments on fewer platforms!

Other Assets on Portfolio

Coinbase

Coinbase Income @ Savings4Freedom

If you sign up and invest through my referral link, you will get €9 bonus after your first investment of €90 in Coinbase.

Check my Coinbase account here.

BullionVault

BullionVault Income @ Savings4Freedom

You can create a BullionVault account using this link.

Check my BullionVault account here.


S4F Next Steps

I will continue to concentrate my P2P lending efforts into my top P2P lending platforms choices but continue to test new P2P Crowdlending platforms in order to assure that I’m maximizing my potential returns!

This is all about August!

Thank you so much to all that are sharing opinions, comments, and suggestions with me over the email ([email protected]). I’m always looking for ways to improve the blog and my investment strategy.

If you enjoyed this post, please hit the like button below and/or share it with your friends. Thanks for the support!

2 thoughts on “Savings4Freedom August 2019 Portfolio Update

  1. Thank you very much. I signed up being new to this and skeptical, forgot to use your links. So I wrote to Monethera and im trying to show them that it was because of your article I Am now Invested in them. And really that was a Fine article that I actually use as a guide into P2P lending. I cant get IBAN where I Am at. I do hate using the banks to send cash through. What would you suggest thats just as good to use?
    that gives an IBAN acc and you can hold or store your cash? I have copied the article, its that good. Im in Bondora and Crowdestor. I like them both, Mintos I like but im not in yet, Signed but not sure because of the case with defaults, I couldnt get my full Invest out if I wanted. And thats the only reason I havent put money.
    I also like that you mentioned Trine.. But I gotta ask, is that a trustworthy platform to invest in?

    But Monethera I think is going to be a Great P2P
    Company and platform…

    Please talk to them as well because I think you should benefit from me signing up.
    Your totally the reason I did. Not so much the deal plus I dont understand referrals
    but more your take on Monethera..

    See what they say 👌💯

  2. Hi Lefty!

    Thank you for your kind words!
    I share with you the expectations on Monethera and, as in any type of investment, we both really want everything to work as it should. 🙂

    If you are new in P2P Investing, please take a close look into the article about CrowdLending (https://savings4freedom.com/what-is-p2p-crowdlending/).
    It is essential to understand as much as possible the potential benefits and risks of this type of investments.
    I also recommend the article on how I would invest if I was starting now: http://bit.ly/S4F_10K
    Let me know your thoughts on them!

    iban:
    iban is growing and I expect them to expand to new geographies in the near future.
    It works really well for me. I was in need of an account that could provide me with interest (even low) combined with immediate capacity to transfer the money at any time.

    Banks:
    I share your frustration with traditional banks. My N26 account is a lifesaver on that regard. 🙂

    Bondora:
    I don’t have a positive opinion on Bondora (https://savings4freedom.com/my-p2p-lending-investment-portfolio/bondora-analysis-review/) but I know a lot of investors that enjoy the platform. What is your take on it?

    Crowdestor:
    Just opened my Crowdestor account and I’m now checking the platform to review in the near future. But my first impression is positive!

    Mintos:
    It was my 2nd P2P platform and my learning environment for almost the entire 2018.
    Now that I know a bit more, I still enjoy it, but I’m much more conservative in regards to loan originators and reduced my position to diversify across different platforms.

    The other platform: ???
    You refer Trine, but that doesn’t sound like any platform I know. Can you share the platform name so I can check?

    I don’t think Monethera will care much about the source of their new investor.
    In any case, take a look into the Cashback & Bonus page to check some of the possibilities for the future!
    https://savings4freedom.com/all-p2p-lending-platforms-money-bonus-and-cashback-offers-available-now/

    Happy to know that you see value in the blog. Feel free to contact me through email at any time: [email protected]
    I really wish the best possible returns on your investments! 😉

    Warm regards!
    Carlos

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.