Savings4Freedom September 2019 Portfolio Update

Apologies for the late publication, but I took some of the time I dedicate to Savings4Freedom to enjoy time with my family and friends. I’m sure you understand.

September was a very busy month for Savings4Freedom! The learning process since I started my investment portfolio is guiding me towards changing my platform choices. I will share with you all about my decisions on this update.

By now, in case you follow the blog, you already know that I decided to set up a group of P2P lending investment principles. They have been crucial in supporting my decisions. Have you found yours? Let me know!

Please let me know your thoughts on this subject. Do you agree with these principles? I welcome any ideas that can help me improve this list.

Why I’m avoiding Short Term Loans?

Over the past few months, I have been reducing my P2P lending investments on MintosViventor, and Robocash. Some of you contacted me to learn the reason behind my decision to act in this manner, especially when recently I added Mintos among the P2P lending platforms I would select if I started my crowdinvesting portfolio all over again.

Why I'm reducing my consumer P2P lending on Mintos Robocash and Viventor @ Savings4Freedom

The best way to provide a clear answer is to share with you my reflections on the topic. You can read the article by clicking the figure above.

But, without any further due, let’s check Savings4Freedom returns!


S4F Portfolio Update September 2019

You can see real screenshots of my accounts and my summary review of the platforms by checking my P2P platforms portfolio page.

Over the last month, I added new platforms to my top choices: Wisefund, Crowdestor and TFG Crowd. This action reflected my goal to diversify and increase my average portfolio interest rate results. I reduced my positions on Mintos, Viventor, and closed my position on Robocash. In order to take full advantage of the initial cashback offer, I also increased my P2P lending investments on Monethera. I kept an important amount allocated in iban Wallet, entirely for liquidity reasons. I expect to employ these resources during October. I would like to avoid that, but let’s see what happens during the month.

I will continue to invest my savings into P2P lending investments, on the following Top personal P2P platform choices:

PlatformLoan TypeAverage Annual Interest RateBonus & Cashback
Monethera @ Savings4FreedomMonetheraEnterprise & Real Estate~18%In case you employ my referral link to invest in Monethera you earn 5€ in cash bonus and 0.5% on all investments over the first 90 days in cashback

SPECIAL CASHBACK BONUS: in case you use the promo code: savings4freedom, you will get cashback for 180 days instead of 90 days. This is a limited offer! Only the first 25 accounts to add this promo code enjoy this cashback bonus.
Envestio @ Savings4FreedomEnvestioEnterprise & Real Estate~16%In case you employ my referral link to invest in Envestio you earn 5€ in cash bonus and 0.5% on all investments over the first 270 days in cashback
KuetzalEnterprise & Real Estate~19%In case you employ my referral link to invest in Kuetzal you earn 5€ in cash bonus and 0.5% on all investments over the first 180 days in cashback
Wisefund Logo @ Savings4FreedomWisefundEnterprise & Real Estate~19%In case you employ my referral link to invest in Wisefund you earn 0.5% on all investments over the first 270 days in cashback
Crowdestate Logo @ Savings4FreedomCrowdestorEnterprise & Real Estate~15%In case you employ my referral link to invest in Crowdestor you earn 0.5% on all investments over the first 180 days in cashback
TFG Crowd Logo @ Savings4FreedomTFGCrowdEnterprise & Real Estate~15%No bonus for new investors, but you can create your account using my referral link and support the blog this way. Thank you!
Grupeer @ Savings4FreedomGrupeerEnterprise & Real Estate~13%In case you employ my referral link to invest in Grupeer you earn 1.25% on all investments over the first 6 months in cashback
Mintos Logo @ Savings4FreedomMintosConsumer~13%In case you employ my referral link to invest in Mintos you earn 1% on all investments over the first 90 days in cashback
FastInvest @ Savings4FreedomFastInvestConsumer~13%No bonus, but you can create your account using my referral link
Viventor @ Savings4FreedomViventorConsumer~12%No bonus, but you can create your account using my referral link
iban wallet @ Savings4Freedomiban WalletConsumer2.5%You can sign up and invest through my referral link you can join the iban Wallet referral program and get €25 for every invitee that invests more than €1000.

Special Savings4Freedom Blog Bonus: until October 31st every S4F reader who joins iban Wallet and adds the promo code – TRYIBANNOW – and invests 200€ (or more) will get 1% bonus on their iban Wallet account for 3 months!

Note: this is a bonus which has a minimum deposit amount to be activated, this code needs to be inserted after the registration process, in the top up the account step. 
iban bonus @ Savings4Freedom


N26 account, Revolut, and Transferwise

I’m really happy with the way N26 Account simplified my portfolio management. With all the transactions between P2P platforms, it would be impossible for me to manage without the simple interface N26 offers. I highly recommend it!

My decision to follow the 3 buckets account approach is working:

  • One bank account for my daily expenses: Revolut;
  • One for my savings and emergency funds: National Traditional Bank;
  • N26 account to manage my P2P Investments.

This approach, combined with the use of Transferwise when I need to exchange currencies is simplifying my life and increasing visibility over all my transactions.


Monthly Income Statement: September 2019

PlatformINFOInvested (€)Month Return (€)Asset Profit (€)Asset Value (€)
KUETZAL1.900,5828,3299,422.000,00
MONETHERA5.893,4969,97111,526.005,01
ENVESTIO4.664,9672,72535,505.200,46
WISEFUND1.750,0012,4512,451.762,45
CROWDESTOR998,561,172,611.001,17
TFG Crowd750,004,854,85754,85
FASTINVEST1.445,3914,0554,611.500,00
GRUPEER4.409,6851,35650,185.059,86
MINTOS320,4543,431.803,782.124,23
VIVENTOR2.783,1367,201.202,703.985,83
IBAN WALLET14.939,8535,3095,4515.035,30
ROBOCASH0,0012,2175,230,00
BRICKSTARTER50,000,1015,5565,55
HOUSERS50,000,000,0050,00
EVOESTATE85,0015,0030,00115,00
LENNDY100,001,4111,41111,41
FINBEE21,67-0,134,4924,76
NEOFINANCE8,080,5625,9033,98
MONESTRO16,000,584,0020,00
CROWDESTATE0,000,0056,610,00
BULKESTATE200,0044,5044,50200,00
EKASSA4,560,000,575,00
PEERBERRY30,060,165,0335,09
DOFINANCE100,000,004,95104,95
ESTATEGURU100,000,000,00100,00
VIAINVEST27,200,275,2132,49
REINVEST24100,000,00-2,0098,00
DEBITUM70,371,345,8276,19
COINBASE20,00-2,4311,0928,66
BULLIONVAULT1.038,28-34,28312,691.350,97
BONDORA0,000,000,500,00
FLENDER0,000,000,000,00
RENDITY0,000,000,000,00
PROFITUS0,000,000,000,00
COINLOAN0,000,000,000,00
BITBOND0,000,000,000,00
PREPAYWAY0,000,000,000,00
 TOTAL41.802,08440,105.184,1246.881,21

To get a comparative analysis based on my personal opinion about multiple other platforms, please check my P2P lending platforms comparison page.


P2P Lending Portfolio Performance

Since I first started investing in P2P lending, my returns from crowdlending totals €4.860,34 (€476,81 in interest during September 2019).

I’m truly impressed with the impact of compounding interest in the growth of my P2P portfolio.


Kuetzal

Kuetzal @ Savings4Freedom

Another slow month for Kuetzal. Two new projects released with one of them offering a 20% interest rate for a period of 24 months. Quickly disappeared since it received the required funding.

I added a small amount to my Kuetzal account, and received all scheduled interest rates on time. I hope to see more projects on Kuetzal soon, since other competitive P2P platforms are offering a viable alternative and my savings allocation will quickly reflect this reality.

Kuetzal Cashback & Bonus

In case you employ my referral link to invest in Kuetzal you earn 5€ in cash bonus and 0.5% on all investments over the first 180 days in cashback.

Check my Kuetzal account here.


Monethera

Monethera @ Savings4Freedom

Monethera continues to offer me a great investing experience. Good projects, descriptions, and financials that allow me to make informed decisions to invest. Right now is among my favorite P2P platforms to invest in. What have been your experiences investing in Monethera loans until now? Please share it with the community in the comments section.

Three projects remain available for those that want to start investing.

Monethera offers among the best interest rates in the business with buyback guarantee. One of the things I really like in the platform is that from the moment you invest in a Monethera project, you immediately start receiving interest. I took full advantage of the initial cashback offer.

Monethera Updates

New Monethera deposits bank account

Since October 11th, Monethera changed bank provider for investors deposits. Please make sure you are doing your transfers to the right bank account since from this date Monethera does not accept transfers from the previous deposit account.

Monethera: Growing Number of Investors

The number of investors is growing and at the beginning of October, Monethera shared that they currently have 913 investors.

Monethera Cashback & Bonus

In case you employ my referral link to invest in Monethera you earn 5€ in cash bonus and 0.5% on all investments over the first 90 days in cashback.

SPECIAL CASHBACK BONUS: in case you use the promo code: savings4freedom, you will get cashback for 180 days instead of 90 days. This is a limited offer! Only the first 25 accounts to add this promo code enjoy this cashback bonus.

Check my initial review on Monethera and details on my account here.


Envestio

Envestio @ Savings4Freedom

September was a strange month for Envestio! In a positive way! 🙂 After months of project drag with a significant gap between project releases, this month investors faced the opposite: more and bigger projects available on the platform for some days until they received all necessary funds to close.

It is clear that the partnership presented by the Envestio team is bringing more investment opportunities to the market. Happy to see that!

After reducing my position on Envestio in August, due to a lack of investment offers at the time, now, with the new partnership in place and fresh investment opportunities, I will reinvest as soon as I have the chance.

I must share that after the initial “avalanche” of projects, I’m still waiting for a new opportunity to invest my returned principal from a previous successful investment. I hope this cash drag situation changes quickly.

Envestio: Investment Strategy

Check my investment strategy for Envestio in the article below.

Envestio Cashback & Bonus

In case you employ my referral link to invest in Envestio you earn 5€ in cash bonus and 0.5% on all investments over the first 270 days in cashback.

Check my Envestio account here.


Wisefund

Wisefund Logo @ Savings4Freedom

As shared on my last update, I just added Wisefund to my portfolio. I will need some additional time until I’m able to share an informed review, but my initial impressions are quite positive!

Wisefund presents itself as a P2P lending platform within the successful model of other platforms such as Envestio, Kuetzal or Monethera. Good projects, descriptions, and financials to make an informed decision to invest.

In an environment where P2P platforms such as Mintos, Grupeer, FastInvest, and Viventor offer auto-invest options with interest lower than 13%, P2P platforms that offer all the decision power to select projects to invest, with higher interest rates in enterprise loans gain a growing relevance.

Wisefund offers among the best interest rates in the business with buyback guarantee. All repayments schedule is visible and you can plan your next investments having this information into consideration.

Since I was looking for alternatives to diversify my portfolio distribution, while increasing the average interest rate on my savings, Wisefund is a great addition to Savings4Freedom.

Wisefund Updates

Wisefund: 1 Million euros in funded loans

Wisefund is just shared that they have successfully funded €1M in loans in their P2P Platform. A significant milestone for such a young P2P Platform.

Wisefund: Growing Number of Investors

Wisefund is growing the number of investors in the platform at a faster pace than Monethera. They currently surpassed the 1000 investors mark.

Wisefund Cashback & Bonus

In case you employ my referral link to invest in Wisefund you earn 0.5% on all investments over the first 270 days in cashback.

I will work on an initial review about Wisefund and share it on the portfolio page during this month.


Crowdestor

Crowdestor Logo @ Savings4Freedom

Crowdestor is another P2P platform that recently joined the Savings4Freedom portfólio and has grown my curiosity. As in the case of Wisefund, I will need some additional time until I’m able to share an informed review, but my initial impressions are positive as well.

Crowdestor will not assume a relevant place for now on my portfolio for a very simple group of reasons:

  • No buyback guarantee available (just a provisional buyback fund that is far from covering any project individually). Right now the value of the buyback fund is €143,301.94 (a ridiculous amount is you want more save investments);
  • The cross-debt, ownership participation of the Crowdestor CEO in companies that receive funding from projects available on the platform.

I will need to research further, but just these two elements will mark any deposit I make in Crowdestor as my speculative investment on the Savings4Freedom portfólio. In any case, there is space for such type of offer on my portfolio and I place Crowdestor as my speculative P2P platform.

I don’t believe to be far to compare Crowdestor with other P2P platforms that state full buyback guarantees, such as Wisefund, Envestio, Kuetzal or Monethera. Buy it is great to see interesting projects, with good descriptions, but I would like to have additional financial details to truly assess and estimate the risk and make a more informed decision to invest.

Since I consider my Crowdestor investments speculative, I decide just to invest in projects that truly present an interest rate aligned with my risk assumption. As you can see in the picture above, such types of projects are available.

Note: Due to the high demand for such type of projects, you need to transfer funds to your account before the project becomes available on the platform.

Crowdestor offers an impressive number of investments over time, with great interest rates. All repayment schedules are visible and you can plan your next investments having this information into consideration.

Crowdestor Cashback & Bonus

In case you employ my referral link to invest in Crowdestor you earn 0.5% on all investments over the first 180 days in cashback

I will work on an initial review of Crowdestor as soon as I have the necessary time and information.


TFG Crowd

TFG Crowd Logo @ Savings4Freedom

To close the description of new entries into the Savings4Freedom portfolio, I just need to share with you the update regarding TFG Crowd. As in the case of Crowdestor and Wisefund, I will need some additional time until I’m able to share an informed review, but my initial impressions are positive.

Exactly as Crowdestor, TFG Crowd will not assume a relevant place for now on my portfolio, since it does not offer buyback guarantee. TFG Crowd just has available a provision fund that is far from covering any project individually. Right now the value of the buyback fund is €104,000.00 (a ridiculous amount is you want more save investments).

I will need to research further, but the reality described above marks any deposit I make in TFG Crowd in the same manner as in Crowdestor: my speculative investments on the Savings4Freedom portfolio.

They currently offer mainly real-estate deals in the United Kingdom, with interest rates around 17% per year.

TFG Crowd clearly needs to improve some of the platform capabilities to provide visibility over repayment to investors. I’m curious to learn how the platform will evolve in the future.

TFG Crowd Cashback & Bonus

No bonus for new investors, but you can create your TFG Crowd account using my referral link and support the blog this way. Thank you!

I will work on an initial review of TFG Crowd as soon as I have the necessary time and information.


FastInvest

FastInvest @ Savings4Freedom

Smooth month in my FastInvest position. Small investment increment, small return increment.

I must confess that the lack of disclosure regarding the loan originators that work with the platform is concerning. Also, the availability of viable P2P platform alternatives to invest in (Wisefund, Envestio, Kuetzal, Crowdestor or Monethera), especially in enterprise loans is leaving me no choice as to simply maintain my position on FastInvest with small increments to ensure I maximize potential return.

FastInvest Updates

FastInvest Platform September Update

FastInvest shared a platform results update for September: 12.4% in actual average interest rate; more than 36,000 registered investors; €31.4 million in total investment volume; €1 million as total repaid interest to investors; 87.5% investors retention rate; 49,000 issued loans; and €100 million in cumulative turnover.

FastInvest Cashback & Bonus

No bonus for new investors, but you can create your account using my referral link and support the blog this way. Thank you!

Check my FastInvest account here.


Grupeer

Grupeer @ Savings4Freedom

My returns from Grupeer continue their steady growth and I consider it among the most reliable fixed interest returns assets I owned. The recent decision to prepare all service terms and agreements to accumulate loans provided by loan originators without buyback guarantee is probably an answer to competition, as well as a manner to continue to serve the growing number of investors in the platform.

Based on this reality, I probably will start looking towards Grupeer in the same manner as Mintos. If the trend becomes similar, I will decide if it justifies continuing growing my portfolio in the platform.

Grupeer Updates

Grupeer Financial Statements 2018

Grupeer shared the financial statements of 2018 with the community and the feedback is from excitement for such level of transparency and concern with the financial details that show the company as still far from profitability.

Grupeer September Platform Results Update

Grupeer shared the update for September and the numbers continue the positive trend: 2262 new investors in the platform, €4.4 million invested in loans and 14.6% average interest rate with cashback.

I would prefer that Grupeer continue to use the same metrics from previous months, so we could actually compare and calculate trends…

Grupeer BuyBack Policy Changes

Grupeer announced that from 23.09.2019, the buyback guarantee will change. To sum up, Grupeer wants to draw your attention to the fact that currently, all development projects and loan deals published on Grupeer are protected by BuyBack guarantee, but they are planning to add in the future additional loans in the platform provided by loan originators with no BuyBack guarantee, instead, they would like to offer a higher interest rate.

Currently, all projects are protected by BuyBack guarantee and you don’t need to switch off your Auto-invest strategies. Grupeer will inform as soon as the projects without BuyBack guarantee become available on the platform. In any case, you will be able to update the filter according to your preferences, choosing only deals with BuyBack, without BuyBack or both. Therefore, Auto-invest will never invest in projects without BuyBack guarantee without your explicit choice.

Grupeer Auto-Invest Update Reminder

Grupeer also informed all investors to adjust the auto-invest strategies if you want to benefit from the new partners in the future. In case you have selected all Loan Originators in your Auto-invest strategies, you should press “Uncheck all”, then “Check all” option again, as the newly added partners won’t be included in your existing strategies automatically.

Grupeer Cashback & Bonus

In case you employ my referral link to invest in Grupeer you earn 1.25% on all investments over the first 6 months in cashback.

Check my Grupeer account here.


Mintos

Mintos @ Savings4Freedom

As presented at the beginning of the update, I’m reducing my position on Mintos. The raise of great alternatives that offer me higher profitability and control is only the tip of the rationale for my recent move.

My Mintos portfolio returns will continue to drop based on my consistent withdraw of funds.

Mintos Updates

Mintos Brand Update: A New Logo

Mintos just promoted their new logo among the community. Not sure about the opinions of investors, since I learned of some very different opinions. Let’s see the results in the future.

Mintos: CEO Interview at LendIt Fintech

Recently Martins Sulte, CEO of Mintos was interviewed during the LendIt Fintech Conference Europe 2019.
Check the video here.

Aforti Finance Again… Mintos, really?

After the “tecnical issues” around Aforti Finance payment in the last few months, Mintos posted a new article on the blog addressing some investor questions, and in my opinion, in the worst possible way.

Basically my understanding is that Mintos credited investors even though they hadn’t received the money from Aforti. I must confess that this is the type of activity that turns down my willingness to continue investing in Mintos. I will try to learn more before exploring this topic further.

Mintos Cashback & Bonus

In case you employ my referral link to invest in Mintos you earn 1% on all investments over the first 90 days in cashback

Check my Mintos account here.


Viventor

Viventor @ Savings4Freedom

I continue to implement my decision to reduce my position on Viventor for the reason presented at the beginning of the article. That starts to have implications on the platform returns, but in reality, what I’m seeing justifies completely my decision… it is taking far longer to receive the payments from my 30 days loans. That means my assumption that I was losing money in opportunity costs is vindicated.

Viventor Loan Originator Issue: Aforti Finance

Following what I described above on Mintos publication about the topic, I must share my concerns about the lack of disclosure on this topic by Viventor. It is clear that P2P platforms need to be more transparent about this type of information to investors and keep strong controls on their loan originators.

Viventor Cashback & Bonus

No bonus for new investors, but you can create your account using my referral link and support the blog this way. Thank you!

Check my Viventor account here.


iban Wallet

iban wallet @ Savings4Freedom

Really simple experience with iban Wallet during September. Probably during October my position will decrease due to a significant need I have to use the funds. I always prefer to avoid using my funds, but sometimes reality demands that. Still waiting to learn if mobilizing these funds will be required.

iban Wallet Updates

iban Wallet Extra Interest Offer

iban Wallet currently offers the ‘Iban One’ with the possibility to earn 3% AER interest and the ‘Iban Market’ with the possibility to earn 4% AER interest which has a minimum term of 1 year and 3 years respectively. Check the bonus section below to learn more.

iban Wallet is now part of the German Startup Association

iban Wallet has joined the fintech platform of The Bundesverband Deutsche Startup. I expect additional news about specific results from this partnership soon.

iban Wallet is hiring

iban Wallet is looking for engineers (Android, iOS, Backend, and Web), digital designers and online marketers to join their team. With offices in Lisbon, I truly recommend moving to my home country. 🙂

iban Wallet Blog Post

iban Wallet addressed me an invitation to write as a guest writer in iban Wallet blog. The result of my first attempt was: “Common Sense Investing: How Fintechs Turn Simple What Financial Institutions Overcomplicate”.

You can find the article here: Common Sense Investing

Please feel free to let me know in the comments below your opinion.

iban Wallet Cashback & Bonus

You can sign up and invest through my referral link you can join the iban Wallet referral program and get €25 for every invitee that invests more than €1000.

Special Savings4Freedom Blog Bonus: until October 31st every S4F reader who joins iban Wallet and adds the promo code – TRYIBANNOW – and invests 200€ (or more) will get 1% bonus on their iban Wallet account for 3 months!

Note: this is a bonus which has a minimum deposit amount to be activated, this code needs to be inserted after the registration process, in the top up the account step. 

iban bonus @ Savings4Freedom

Check my initial review on iban Wallet and details on my account here.


Robocash

Robocash @ Savings4Freedom

At the end of September I closed my position on Robocash. Other platforms will follow as I concentrate my funds on the P2P platforms that align with my investment principles.

Robocash Updates

Robocash published the report regarding September 2019.

These numbers are confusing, in special because they don’t align with the ones reported for July 2019… I leave to you any interpretation.

Robocash Cashback & Bonus

If you sign up and invest through my referral link, you will get a %1 bonus on all your investments in Robocash during the first 3 months.

Check my Robocash account here.


Why in the future I will close my investment positions on these P2P Platforms?

PlatformLoan TypeAverage Annual Interest RateReason / Bonus & Cashback
BrickStarter Logo @ Savings4Freedom
Brickstarter
Real Estate~10%Low-interest rates for investment risk. No monthly repayment option or secondary market available. You are stuck until maturity.

In case you employ my referral link to invest in Brickstarter, add the Promo Code “BRICKS” to earn 15€ in cash bonus and 0,5% in cashback for your investments during the first 90 days
Housers Logo @ Savings4FreedomHousersReal Estate~7%Low-interest rates for investment risk. No monthly repayment option or secondary market available. You are stuck until maturity.

In case you employ my referral link to invest in Housers you earn 25€ in cash bonus 1 month after your first €50 investment. Add the promo code “PROMO AMIGO

Special October Cashback:
THE SPECIAL 50€ TELL A FRIEND PROMOTION IS BACK! instead of €25, you will get €50 if you create your account using the link above until 30.10.2019
Swaper Logo @ Savings4Freedom
Swaper
Consumer~12%Low-interest rates for investment risk. Lack of a stable source of loans over a long timeframe.

In case you employ my referral link to invest in Swaper you earn an extra 2% on all investments over the first 3 months (valid until 02.11.2019)
BitofProperty Logo @ Savings4Freedom
BitofProperty
Real Estate~7%Low-interest rates for investment risk. No monthly repayment option or secondary market available. You are stuck until maturity.

In case you employ my referral link to invest in BitofProperty you earn 10€ in cash bonus after your first investment
Lenndy logo @ Savings4Freedom
Lenndy
Consumer~12%Low-interest rates for investment risk. Significant delays in short-term loan repayment.

In case you employ my referral link to invest in Lenndy you earn 10€ in cash bonus after your first 100€ investment
EvoEstate Logo @ Savings4Freedom
EvoEstate
Real Estate~12%Great idea for beginner investors, but no significant value for more mature investors.

In case you employ my referral link to invest in EvoEstate you earn 15€ in cash bonus after your first investment
Finbee @ Savings4Freedom
FinBee
Consumer & Enterprise~22%Lack of investment protections. High defaults rate and hidden fees when selling loans.

No bonus for new investors, but you can create your account using my referral link and support the blog this way. Thank you!

Check my FinBee account here.
NeoFinance @ Savings4Freedom
NeoFinance
Consumer~20%Lack of investment protections. High defaults rate and incredible high hidden fees when selling loans. I truly don’t recommend inexperienced investors to choose this platform.

If you create an account and invest in NeoFinance using my referral link, you gain 25€ as a sign-up bonus.

Check my NeoFinance account here.
Monestro @ Savings4Freedom
Monestro
Consumer~20%Lack of investment protections. High defaults rate and hidden fees when selling loans.

No bonus for new investors, but you can create your account using my referral link and support the blog this way. Thank you!

Check my Monestro account here.
Crowdestate @ Savings4Freedom
Crowdestate
Enterprise & Real Estate~7%Recent delays in repayments. No buyback guarantee.

No bonus for new investors, but you can create your account using my referral link and support the blog this way. Thank you!

Check my Crowdestate account here.
BulkEstate @ Savings4Freedom
Bulkestate
Real Estate~11%No monthly repayment option or secondary market available. You are stuck until maturity.

No bonus for new investors, but you can create your account using my referral link and support the blog this way. Thank you!

Check my BulkEstate account here.
Ekassa @ Savings4Freedom
Ekassa
Consumer~12%Low-interest rates for investment risk. Significant delays in short-term loan repayment.

No bonus for new investors, but you can create your account using my referral link and support the blog this way. Thank you!

Check my Ekassa account here.
Peerberry @ Savings4Freedom
PeerBerry
Consumer~11%Low-interest rates for investment risk. Significant delays in short-term loan repayment.

No bonus for new investors, but you can create your account using my referral link and support the blog this way. Thank you!

PeerBerry’s Loyalty program:
Silver: From 10 000 Eur of active investment portfolio (earn +0,5% for future investments)
Gold: From 25 000 Eur of active investment portfolio (earn +0,75% for future investments)
Platinum: From 40 000 Eur of active investment portfolio (earn +1% for future investments)

Check my PeerBerry account here.
DoFinance @ Savings4Freedom
DoFinance
Consumer~9%Low-interest rates for investment risk. Strict rules regarding investment periods that generate huge opportunity cost if not considered. Lack of transparency regarding the actual duration of the investments made.

If you sign up and invest through my referral link, you enjoy VIP status offer which gives an extra 1% yield on all your investments in DoFinance during the first 3 months.

Check my DoFinance account here.
EstateGuru @ Savings4Freedom
EstateGuru
Real Estate~11%Lower interest rates. No monthly repayment option or secondary market available. You are stuck until maturity.

If you sign up and invest through my referral link, you will get gain 0.5% cashback on every investment made on EstateGuru over the initial 3 months through my referral link.

September Campaign: EstateGuru offers a 0,5% cashback on all investments starting from €1000, and a 1% cashback on all investments starting from €10 000 made into loans displaying the Cashback sign from August 28 till September 30.

Check my EstateGuru account here.
ViaInvest @ Savings4Freedom
ViaInvest
Consumer & Enterprise~9%Low-interest rates for investment risk. Significant delays in short-term loan repayment.

If you sign up and invest through my referral link, you will get €10 bonus after your first investment of €50 in ViaInvest.

Check my ViaInvest account here.
Reinvest24 @ Savings4Freedom
ReInvest24
Real Estate(undefined)Lack of returns for a significant timeframe. Low-interest rates for investment risk. No liquidity on assets.

Special September cashback for all investors using my referral link, valid from 9/9/2019 until 23.9.2019

Cashback % levels:
0,5% Cashback from total of 100 – 999 EUR gross investments
1% Cashback from total of 1000 – 9999 EUR gross investments 
1,5% Cashback from total of 10000 – 19999 EUR gross investments
2% Cashback from total of 20000 – 29999 EUR gross investments
2,5% Cashback from total of 30000 – 39999 EUR gross investments
3% Cashback from total of 40000 – … EUR gross investments

Check my ReInvest24 account here.
Debitum @ Savings4Freedom
Debitum Network
Crypto & Enterprise~10%Low-interest rates for investment risk. Significant delays in short-term loan repayment.

If you sign up and invest through my referral link, you will get €10 bonus after your first investment of €250 in Debitum.

Check my Debitum account here.
Flender @ Savings4Freedom
Flender
Enterprise~9%Low-interest rates for investment risk.

You can create a Flender account using this link and gain 5% cashback in all your investments for the first 120 days.
Rendity @ Savings4Freedom
Rendity
Real Estate~7%Low-interest rates for investment risk. High value for each investment, starting at €500.

You can create a Rendity account using this link and gain €25 as a sign-up bonus.
Profitus @ Savings4Freedom
Profitus
Real Estate~10%Low-interest rates for investment risk.

No bonus for new investors, but you can create your account using my referral link and support the blog this way. Thank you!
CoinLoan @ Savings4Freedom
Coinloan
Crypto~11%Low-interest rates for investment risk. Speculative since associated to crypto-assets.

You can create a Coinloan account using this link and gain 1% in cashback during the first 90 days.
BitBond @ Savings4Freedom
Bitbond
Crypto~13%Low-interest rates for investment risk. Speculative since associated with crypto-assets.

No bonus for new investors, but you can create your account using my referral link and support the blog this way. Thank you!
PrepayWay Logo @ Savings4Freedom
PrepayWay
Crypto(undefined)Still waiting for the P2P lending platform release.

You can check these conditions and join the InBit token sale using this link.
Bondora @ Savings4Freedom
Bondora
Not transparent(undefined)Lack of transparency.

No bonus for new investors, but you can create your account using my referral link and support the blog this way. Thank you!

Check my Bondora account here.

Now you understand the reason why I need to focus my P2P investments on fewer platforms!

Other Assets on Portfolio

Coinbase

Coinbase Returns @ Savings4Freedom

If you sign up and invest through my referral link, you will get €9 bonus after your first investment of €90 in Coinbase.

Check my Coinbase account here.

BullionVault

BullionVault Returns @ Savings4Freedom

You can create a BullionVault account using this link.

Check my BullionVault account here.


S4F Next Steps

I will continue to concentrate my P2P lending efforts into my top P2P lending platforms choices but continue to test new P2P Crowdlending platforms in order to assure that I’m maximizing my potential returns!

This is all about September!

Thank you so much to all that are sharing opinions, comments, and suggestions with me over the email ([email protected]). I’m always looking for ways to improve the blog and my investment strategy.

If you enjoyed this post, please hit the like button below and/or share it with your friends. Thanks for the support!